POORNAPRAJNA PRE UNIVERSITY COLLEGE®

(Promoted & Managed by Udupi Sri Admar Mutt Education Council)

Adamaru, Udupi District – 574 119

SRI POORNAPRAJNA PRE - UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Accredited as “A” Grade Pre-University College by Karnataka Pre-University Education Department, Bengaluru

(Promoted & Managed by Udupi Shree Adamaru Matha Education Council)

Adamaru, Udupi District, Karnataka, India – 574 119 

MANAGING COMMITTEE

  1. H.H. Sri Eeshapriya Theertha Swamiji, Chairman
  2. Sri Sridhar K. Rao, Hon. Secretary
  3. Sri Ganesh Hebbar (C, A., Udupi), Treasurer
  4. Sri N.S Adiga, Member
  5. Dr. M. R. Hegde, Member
  6. Dr. Raghavendra N., Member
  7. Dr. Sukanya Mary, Member
  8. Smt. Prathima Baliga, Member
  9. Sri P. Ishwara, Member
  10. Sri Udaya Shetty, Member

EX-OFFICIO MEMBERS

  1. Dr. A.P. Bhat, Administrative Officer
  2. Sri M. Ramakrishna Pai, Member
  3. Dr. Jayashankar K., Member
  4. Sri Srikanth Rao, Member
  5. Smt Laxmi Nayak, Member
  6. Sri P.K. Ganapathi Bhat, Member
  7. Smt. Nishmitha Shetty, Member
  8. Sri Ashok K., Member
  1. Sri Sanjeeva Naik, M.Com, PGDBA, PGDHRM, Principal, Lecturer in Commerce
  2. Sri M Ramakrishna Pai, M.A., M.Ed, Ex-Principal and Honorary Lecturer in Economics
  3. Sri B.R.Nagarathna, M.A., B.Ed, Visharada, Ex-Principal and Honorary Lecturer in English

LANGUAGE SECTION

  1. Jayashankar K, M.A(San), M.A(Kan), PGDCA, Ph.D, Lecturer in Sanskrit
  2. Olivita D’Souza, PPT, M.A, B.Ed, M.Phil, Ph.D, Lecturer in Hindi
  3. Sri Deviprasad, M.A(Kan), M.A(Eco), B.Ed, Lecturer in Kannada
  4. Jayashree Jogi Kotwal, M.A, Lecturer in English
  5. Shubhashree V.S, M.A, Lecturer in English

  ARTS  SECTION

  1. Sri Vijayendra, M.A, Lecturer in Sociology
  2. Madhuraj, M.A, Ph.D, Lecturer in History
  3. Sri Jyothindranath Rao Y, M.A., B.Ed, Lecturer in Pol. Science
  4. Smt .Shruthi R, M.A, Lecturer in Economics

 COMMERCE SECTION

  1. Keerthi P.M, M.Com, Lecturer in Commerce

 SCIENCE SECTION

  1. Prajna Shetty, M.Sc., B.Ed, Lecturer in Biology
  2. Varsha J.P, M.Sc., B.Ed, Lecturer in Biology
  3. Rakshapoorni, M.Sc., B.Ed, Lecturer in Biology
  4. Sri Tejas Ballal, M.Sc, Lecturer in Physics
  1. Pallavi, M.Sc, Lecturer in Physics
  2. Preethika, M.Sc, Lecturer in Physics
  3. Sri Madhusoodan Gaonkar, M.Sc., B.Ed, Lecturer in Physics
  4. Sri Subrahmanya, M.Sc, Lecturer in Chemistry
  5. Sri Radhakrishna Kini, M.Sc, Lecturer in Chemistry
  6. Vanitha N, M.Sc., B.Ed, Lecturer in Chemistry
  7. Shwetha, M.Sc., B.Ed, Lecturer in Chemistry
  8. Sri Uttesh, M.Sc, Lecturer in Mathematics
  9. Sri Mahabaleshwara Hegde, M.Sc, Lecturer in Mathematics
  10. Charishma M. Chaluvadi, M Sc, Lecturer in Mathematics
  11. Neethu Kumari, M.Sc, B.Ed, Lecturer in Statistics
  12. Sri K. Gururaj, M.Sc, Lecturer in Statistics
  13. Rajeshwari K V, M.Sc, Lecturer in Comp.Science
  14. Dilip Shetty, M.Sc, Lecturer in Comp.Science
  15. Smt. Radhika Aithal, D.C.Sc.& Engg., PGDCA, Computer Lab Instructor 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION SECTION

Sri Chandrashekar N, B.A., M.P.Ed, Lecturer in Physical Education

Non Teaching Staff

  1. Sri Sathish Hande Office, Superintendent & Campus Manager
  2. Smt.Bhavya, Librarian
  3. Sri Karthik, Office Clerk
  4. Smt.Ramya, Office Clerk
  5. Smt. Sowmya Bhat, Office Clerk
  6. Sri Vasantha Moily, Lab Attender
  7. Sri Sudhakar J Amin, Lab Attender
  8. Sri Anil, Lab Attender
  9. Sri Sudhakar P, Attender
  10. Sri Sadashiva Achary, Peon
  11. Smt. Jyothi, Attender
  12. Smt. Jalajakshi, Attender
  13. Smt.Meenakshi, Attender

Supportive Staff

  1. Sri Dayananda, Electrician Cum Plumber
  2. Sri.Ravindra Acharya, Driver
  3. Sri. Shankar, Driver
  4. Sri. Shankar Acharya, Driver
  5. Sri.Vishwanatha, Driver
  6. Sri.Jagadeesha, Driver
  7. Sri.Pramod, Driver
  8. Sri Vasantha, Driver
  9. Sri Shankara
  10. Suvarna, Driver
  11. Sri. Vidyananada, Driver

Hostel Staff

  1. Sri.Mahesh, Boys Warden
  2. Sri. Vishwanath, Boys Warden
  3. Sri. Sharath, Boys Warden
  4. Kum. Rathnamala Hegde, Girls Warden
  5. Kum. Archana, Girls Warden
  6. Sri.Harish, Cook
  7. Sri Vasu, Cook
  8. Sri. Anand, Cook
  9. Sri. Naveen, Watchman
  10. Sri. Guruprasad, Watchman

Hostel Workers

  1. Smt. Neelamma
  2. Smt. Sunadari
  3. Smt. Veena
  4. Smt.Geetha
  5. Smt. Sujatha
  6. Smt. Sudha
Shopping Basket